||
    ||
Rambler's Top100
Top 100 Amstaff
 
 

- -2007"

19 2007 ., 19 2007 .
: 26463.

.
Staffordshire Terrier Club of America National Specialty in Hutto, Texas (October 2007)

Sweepstakes judge: Mrs. Carolyn Herbel

Sweepstakes entries:

Dogs (6-9 months)
1. Blue Rivers Nashs Grizzly
2. Matrixs Semper Fidelis
3. DotComs Rum Runner
4. BDazzled Titus Title Of Honor

Dogs (9-12 months)
1. Fraja NE Gold Ticket
2. Bryton Bandito Bonito Azul
3. Flatlanders Playing With Fire
4. Bakaroro End Itubori Jupiter

Dogs (12-18 months)
1. Winmors Standing Ovation
2. Winmors One Hot Toddy
3. Benmars Face To Face
4. Lobotown Gold Member

Bitches (6-9 months)
1. BDazzled Effervescent
2. De Paco XZ Wild Belle Bolt
3. BDazzled Branded By A Knight
4. Dauntless Winter Stormwatch

Bitches (9-12 months)
1. Stone Free A Step Into Circle C
2. Sultans Magic Coca

Bitches (12-18 months)
1. Willynwood Midnight Star
2. Winmors Rhythm N Blues
3. Stone Free N Wynwoods Texas Tango
4. Benmar FFF Indiana

Best in Sweepstakes: BDazzled Effervescent
Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes: Blue Rivers Nashs Grizzly

Veteran Sweepstakes entries:

Dogs (7-8 yrs)
1. Ch. Absolute Blue Sky Of Gangstaff
2. Ch. De Paco XZ Gold Moon

Dogs (8-9 yrs)
1. Ch. Cloverhills Big Jake Keystone

Dogs (9-10 yrs)
1. Ch. Ranglers Red Hot Masterpiece

Bitches (7-8 yrs)
1. Ch. Timberlands Pixie Stick
2. Ch. Fraja NE Winning Bid
3. Ch. Sultans Shes Got The Jack

Bitches (8-9 yrs)
1. Ch. Dauntless Once In A Blue Moon

Bitches (9-10 yrs)
1. Ch. Flatlanders Promises To Keep


Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: Ch. Timberlands Pixie Stick
Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Veteran Sweepstakes: Ch. Absolute Blue Sky Of Gangstaff

__________________________

Judge: Mr. Desmond J. Murphy

Breed entries:

Puppy Dogs (6-9 months)
1. Blue Rivers Nashs Grizzly
2. DotComs Rum Runner
3. Matrixs Semper Fidelis
4. BDazzled Titus Title Of Honor

Puppy Dogs (9-12 months)
1. Bakaroro End Itubori Jupiter
2. Bryton Bandito Bonito Azul
3. Flatlanders Playing With Fire
4. Onyx BA Social Outkast

Dogs (12-18 months)
1. Lobotown Gold Member
2. Winmors One Hot Toddy
3. Absolute Unique LT Harmon Rabb

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
1. Benmars Face To Face
2. Skylines Live To Ride
3. Epicures The Mysterian

American Bred Dogs
1. Major Leagues U Gotta Believe
2. Winmors Standing Ovation
3. Tonkawas Lonsum Doves Sam
4. Absolute Sure Bet With Taylor Made

Open Dogs
1. Lobotown Dark
2. Sitting Bull Luna
3. Daycs Bluerivers RU Walter
4. Absolute IV

Winners Dog: Lobotown Dark
Reserve Winners Dog: Lobotown Gold Member

Puppy Bitches (6-9 months)
1. De Paco XZ Wild Belle Bolt
2. Matrixs Flirting With Disaster
3. BDazzled Effervescent
4. BDazzled Branded By A Knight

Puppy Bitches (9-12 months)
1. Sultans Magic Coca
2. Stone Free A Step Into Cirkle C
3. Labotane Bimbo Of Sultan

Bitches (12-18 months)
1. Benmar FFF Indiana
2. Willynwood Midnight Star
3. Winmors Rhythm N Blues
4. Infinitys Diamond Dust

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
1. DotComs Rasta Girl
2. Benmar FFF Mesmarized
3. Stone Free N Wynwoods Texas Tango
4. Kodiaks Sixguns Ima Flirt

American Bred Bitches
1. Epicures Class Action

Open Bitches
1. Bakaroro End Itubori Pamela
2. Mystiks Red Vixen
3. Cimarrons Split Decision
4. Loon Inner Peace Luna

Winners Dog: Bakaroro End Itubori Pamela
Reserve Winners Dog: De Paco XZ Wild Belle Bolt

Veteran Dogs (7-8 yrs)
1. Ch. Absolute Blue Sky Of Gangstaff
2. Ch. De Paco XZ Gold Moon

Veteran Dogs (8-9 yrs)
1. Ch. Cloverhills Big Jake Keystone

Veteran Dogs (9-10 yrs)
1. Ch. Ranglers Red Hot Masterpiece

Veteran Bitches (7-8 yrs)
1. Ch. Timberlands Pixie Stick
2. Ch. Sultans Shes Got The Jack

Veteran Bitches (8-9 yrs)
1. Ch. Dauntless Once In A Blue Moon

Veteran Bitches (9-10 yrs)
1. Ch. Flatlanders Promises To Keep

Best of Breed Competition [selected to the finals]:
Ch. Blue Rivers RU Bankin On Me
Fraja EC Blue Rivers Aldo
Ch. Castle Rocks CA Blue Stars
Ch. Cyclops Luna
Ch. Bergstaffs From Dusk To Dawn
Ch. Sultans Taking You By Storm
Ch. White Rock Mocha With Cream

Best of Breed: Ch. Castle Rocks CA Blue Stars
Best Of Winners: Lobotown Dark
Best of Opposite Sex: Ch. White Rock Mocha With Cream
Award of Merit: Fraja EC Blue Rivers Aldo
Award of Merit: Ch. Cyclops Luna
Award of Merit: Ch. Bergstaffs From Dusk To Dawn
Award of Merit: Ch. Sultans Taking You By Storm
Award of Merit: Ch. Cloverhills Big Jake Keystone
Award of Merit: Ch. Blue Rivers RU Bankin On Me

Best Puppy: Blue Rivers Nashs Grizzly
Best of Opposite Sex Puppy: De Paco XZ Wild Belle Bolt

Best Veteran: Ch. Cloverhills Big Jake Keystone
Best of Opposite Sex Veteran: Ch. Timberlands Pixie Stick

Bakaroro End Itubori Pamela , - Winners Bitch! Reserve Winners Bitch & Best Puppy Bitch De Paco XZ. Ch. De Paco XZ Buster Rascal 2006 !

BAKARORO END ITUBORI PAMELA
D.o.b.: 2/20/2006
Breeder(s): S. Saenko (Russia)
Sire: Bakaroro end Itubori Tamerlan
Dam: Neiva-Da Nefertiti
OWNER(S): Tatar Csaba & Bodi Itdiko (Hungary) (Agent: Sharon Marushak)

BLUE RIVER'S NASH'S GRIZZLY
D.o.b.: 3/14/2007
Breeder(s): Charles Coffman & Karen Coffman
Sire: Ch. Fraja EC Young Rider
Dam: Ch. Stonyham's Seascape's Magic
OWNER(S): Derrick Nash (Ed Thomason, Agent)

3 AOM winners, the sons of R-U Popeye: Ch. Blue River's RU Bankin On Me & Ch. Fraja EC Blue River's Aldo & Ch. Bergstaffs From Dusk To Dawn

Ch. BERGSTAFFS FROM DUSK TO DAWN
D.o.b.: 11/17/2004
Breeder(s): Linn Cabral & Stephen Cabral
Sire: Ch. R-U Popeye
Dam: Ch. Little Venn Of Michl R CD
OWNER(S): Dawn Brown & Sandy Underwood

Ch. BLUE RIVER'S RU BANKIN ON ME
D.o.b.: 8/8/2003
Breeder(s): Charles Coffman & Karen Coffman
Sire: Ch. R-U Popeye
Dam: Ch. Stonyham's Seascape's Magic
OWNER(S): Pamela M. Schweiss

Ch. CASTLE ROCKS CA BLUE STARS
D.o.b.: 6/23/2004
Breeder(s): Dayna Pesenti & Sue Brown-Loufas
Sire: Benmars Spittin' Image
Dam: Ch. Castle Rocks Free Spirit NJP
OWNER(S): Dayna Pesenti & J. & L. Martin & K. Wright. (Agent: Michael McGuire)

Ch. CLOVERHILLS BIG JAKE KEYSTONE
D.o.b.: 6/9/1999
Breeder(s): Thomas Stone & Pamela Goldman
Sire: Ch. Keystone's Harley
Dam: Ch. Cloverhill's Fire Injun Red
OWNER(S): Sharon S. Martin (Agent: Jeannette Wilhite)

Ch. DE PACO XZ BUSTER RASCAL
D.o.b.: 11/3/2001
Breeder(s): R. Paco Zanoia (Italy)
Sire: Ch. De Paco XZ Red Rascal
Dam: Ch. Fraja NE Raging Moon
OWNER(S): Brenda L. Martz (USA) & Luca Landi (Italy)

Ch. SULTAN'S TAKING YOU BY STORM
D.o.b.: 3/23/2004
Breeder(s): Manuel Sagullo
Sire: Ch. Royal Courts Winning Colors
Dam: Ch. Sultan Sagullo's Darna Puti
OWNER(S): John & Liz Patterson

Ch. TIMBERLAND'S PIXIE STICK
D.o.b.: 5/4/2000
Breeder(s): Margret Lyons
Sire: Ch. Rangler's Red Hot Masterpiece
Dam: Timberland Northern Light
OWNER(S): Karen Hirschkorn & Ed Thomason

Ch. TIMBERLAND'S PIXIE STICK
D.o.b.: 5/4/2000
Breeder(s): Margret Lyons
Sire: Ch. Rangler's Red Hot Masterpiece
Dam: Timberland Northern Light
OWNER(S): Karen Hirschkorn & Ed Thomason

Ch. WHITE ROCK MOCHA WITH CREAM
D.o.b.: 8/12/2002
Breeder(s): H. Richard Pascoe
Sire: Ch. White Rock Charlie Horse
Dam: Ch. Gardner's Rowdy Ruby Skillet
OWNER(S): H. Richard Pascoe

Ch. WHITE ROCK MOCHA WITH CREAM
D.o.b.: 8/12/2002
Breeder(s): H. Richard Pascoe
Sire: Ch. White Rock Charlie Horse
Dam: Ch. Gardner's Rowdy Ruby Skillet
OWNER(S): H. Richard Pascoe

Ch. WHITE ROCK MOCHA WITH CREAM
D.o.b.: 8/12/2002
Breeder(s): H. Richard Pascoe
Sire: Ch. White Rock Charlie Horse
Dam: Ch. Gardner's Rowdy Ruby Skillet
OWNER(S): H. Richard Pascoe

DE PACO XZ WILD BELLE BOLT
D.o.b.: 1/29/2007
Breeder(s): R. Paco Zanoia (Italy)
Sire: De Paco XZ Rowdytown Tony Soprano
Dam: De Paco XZ That's Amore
OWNER(S): Commisso Zanoia (Italy)

Ch. FRAJA EC BLUE RIVER'S ALDO
D.o.b.: 2/3/2006
Breeder(s): John McCartney
Sire: R-U Popeye
Dam: Ch. Fraja EC Kat Can Do
OWNER(S): Charles Coffman (Agent: Ed Thomason)

Ch. FRAJA EC BLUE RIVER'S ALDO
D.o.b.: 2/3/2006
Breeder(s): John McCartney
Sire: R-U Popeye
Dam: Ch. Fraja EC Kat Can Do
OWNER(S): Charles Coffman (Agent: Ed Thomason)

LOBOTOWN DARK
D.o.b.: 2/22/2005
Breeder(s), Lobotown Kennel By Ermanno Corrada (Italy)
Sire: Ch. Lobo Rowdytown Red Marlboro
Dam: Squadron Spitfire Of Lobo
OWNER(S): Fuggiano Fabio (Italy)

: Richard Pascoe (WHITE ROCK), Hendrix Harper (TONKAWA) & Richard Gray (ROUNDER'S). !